WANT To STUDY OR MIGRATE TO AUSTRALIA?

After Your Studies

Successful graduates who study at an Australian institution for at least 2 years and graduate with an Australian Bachelor degree, Master degree or PhD may be eligible for a post-study work visa for up to 4 years after graduation depending upon your qualification. Graduates must have applied for and have been granted their first student visa after 05. November 2011.

Successful graduates who study at an Australian institution for at least 2 years and graduate with an occupation included in the Skilled Occupation List (Schedule One), may be eligible for a graduate work visa for 18 months after graduation.

Upon graduation, you may find that your Australian education and skills make you an attractive candidate to Australian employers. Australian employers can sponsor temporary or permanent visa applications of skilled applicants.

Successful graduates may qualify for residency of Australia via the General Skilled Migration program. International students must pass a points test and satisfy core migration criteria to qualify. Note that there is no guarantee that a successful graduate will meet the requirements and be invited to apply for the General Skilled Migration program.

Criteria for the grant of General Skilled Migration visas change in response to changing economic circumstances of Australia. International students should not make educational choices solely on the basis of hoping to achieve a migration outcome.

AUSTRALIAN CONSULTANCY
Australian Consultancy Ltd liability Co are a team of migration and education specialists who provide assistance to both corporate and private clients seeking to live, work or study in Australia.
GET IN TOUCH
T: +41 33 826 0026
F: +41 33 826 0027
E: EMAIL AUSTRALIAN CONSULTANCY

Australian Consultancy Ltd
Postfach 457
3800 Interlaken
Switzerland
REGISTRATION

MARN: 9791613